Your Forum

Log in as Admin.

You are not logged in.

  • Index
  •  » Forum test
  •  » Business > Business MarketingThe Power of Testimonials for the Home-Ba

#1 20-04-2019 08:44:24

zhangsan520
Membre
Registered: 28-07-2018
Posts: 399

Business > Business MarketingThe Power of Testimonials for the Home-Ba

Question: 1

Which SAP BusinessObjects server is used for authentication and authorization?
Please choose the correct answer.


A. Explorer Indexing Server
B. Central Management Server
C. Event Server
D. Web Intelligence Processing Server


Answer: B


Question: 2


Which Data Services repository do you use to share definitions of source and target metadata?
Please choose the correct answer.


A. Profiler repository
B. Central repository
C. Local repository
D. System database


Answer: C


Question: 3


Which of the following SAP BusinessObjects tools allows the indexing of corporate data for easy search and retrieval?
Please choose the correct answer.


A. SAP Crystal Reports
B. SAP BusinessObjects Live Office
C. SAP BusinessObjects Web Intelligence
D. SAP BusinessObjects Explorer


Answer: D


Question: 4


What is the function of an InfoSource?
Please choose the correct answer.


A. To join multiple transformations
B. To extract data from an SAP ERP source system
C. To transfer data within BW from a persistent object to another object
D. To define the parameters for the data transfer to a particular DataSource


Answer: A


Question: 5


How do you ensure that data from your source system is available in a BEx query without loading data into your BW system?
Please choose the correct answer.


A. Create a standard DataSource that is real-time accessible.
B. Create a standard DataStore Object (DSO) and select the "BEx reporting" flag.
C. Create an InfoSet that combines data from several InfoProviders.
D. Create a VirtualProvider with Direct Access.


Answer: D


Question: 6


SAP BW provides two kinds of InfoObjects?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.


A. Key Figure InfoObjects
B. Technical Characteristic InfoObjects
C. Characteristic InfoObjects
D. Time Characteristic InfoObjects


Answer: AC


Question: 7


Which of the following InfoProvider types allow to build an aggregate?
Please choose the correct answer.


A. MultiProvider
B. Virtual InfoCube
C. Standard InfoCube
D. BWA Only InfoCube


Answer: C


Question: 8


Which of the following settings can you make for error handling in the data transfer process?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.


A. Write invalid records into the target InfoProvider.
B. Process the correct records and allow reporting on them.
C. Process the correct records and do NOT allow reporting on them.
D. Get all new data in source request by request.


Answer: BC


Question: 9


The data propagation layer is used for...?
Please choose the correct answer.


A. performing faster extraction and reduce the load on your source systems.
B. providing time-independent data for an InfoCube.
C. providing harmonized data to update InfoProviders in the reporting layer.
D. storing raw data as a backup for disaster recovery.


Answer: C


Question: 10


Which of the following objects can you use as target objects in a transformation?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.


A. DataSource
B. InfoSource
C. InfoObject
D. InfoSet
E. InfoCube


Answer: BCE

Total Views: 62Word Count: 440See All articles From Author


The very first thing to do is find out if the mother of the bride or the groom will be attending Cheap Tracy Mcgrady Jersey , and if a bachelorette party is being organized. Why? Because while it’s normal for the mothers of the bride or groom to go to the bridal shower, it is not traditional for them to attend the bachelorette party.


There’s a difference between how you should behave Wholesale Toronto Raptors Jerseys , and what kinds of presents you ought to give, if the mother of the bride or groom is there. Reschedule the un-ladylike hijinks Wholesale Raptors Jerseys , coarse stories, scanty lingerie Cheap Toronto Raptors Jerseys , and “naughty” gifts and games for the bachelorette party. Look at it this way: if you would detest anyone doing it in the presence of your OWN mother, don’t do it in front of anyone else’s!


Also Cheap Raptors Jerseys , take into account that a bridal shower gift is not a substitute for a wedding gift. If your funding is low, combine it with that of other wedding guests. And though it’s permissible all right give money or a check as a wedding gift Wholesale Bismack Biyombo Jersey , it shouldn’t EVER be given as a bridal shower gift. Give a gift card worth at least twenty-five dollars instead – it will show you’ve made an basic effort to show your consideration.


But even the best-intended bridal shower gift won’t go over well if it’s not well wrapped. Don’t settle for cheap wrapping paper and ribbons. If necessary, have it wrapped in the store or ask someone for help. There’s also the option of getting a colorful shopping bag. And be sure to put in a signed card so the bride can keep a record for her thank-you correspondence.


Speaking of bridal shower gift ideas Wholesale James Johnson Jersey , there’s one that you can order, print Wholesale Patrick Patterson Jersey , and put in a pretty binder right now: 1000 Questions For Couples by Michael Webb, a relationship counselor whose credentials include numerous media appearances Wholesale PJ Tucker Jersey , more than fifteen books, and the same wife since 1990. It gives the wedding couple both fun and serious questions about love that they can ask each other. You’ll also get a The Newlywed’s Guide To A Successful Marriage free! More information is at http:questions-about-love.blogspot .


The right bridal shower gift ideas project your consideration Wholesale KJ McDaniels Jersey , unselfishness and sense of propriety. The correct bridal shower etiquette will ensure you’ll have a great time without scandalizing the mothe. Cheap Jerseys From China   Wholesale Soccer Jerseys   Wholesale NFL Jerseys Cheap   Wholesale New NBA Jerseys   Wholesale Throwback MLB Jerseys   Wholesale Hockey Jerseys   Cheap Jerseys   Wholesale College Jerseys China   Cheap NBA Jerseys   Cheap MLB Jerseys

Offline

 
  • Index
  •  » Forum test
  •  » Business > Business MarketingThe Power of Testimonials for the Home-Ba